Consulte nossos preços!Consulte nossos preços

Servidores SuperMicro

Networking

 

SuperBlade™ networking options include two different modules for Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. In addition Supermicro offers a powerful InfiniBand switch for connecting Blades to 4X DDR (20 Gbps) InfiniBand networks. All SuperBlade™ networking options are hot-pluggable. The Ethernet modules can also be configured for redundant or dual load-sharing connections (or both).

Gigabit Ethernet Modules

Gbit Ethernet Switch
Gigabit Ethernet Switch
SBM-GEM-001
Switches
The Gigabit Ethernet switch module (part ID SBM-GEM-001) includes ten external 1-Gb/s uplink (RJ45) ports and fourteen internal 1-Gb/s downlink ports for connection to the SuperBlade™'s LAN interfaces. This layer 2 Ethernet switching module also has two internal Ethernet paths to the CMM(s) to allow configuration, management, and control of the switch and its ports through a browser-based management interface. Offering such advanced features as "trunking" (Link Aggregation – IEEE 802.11ad) , VLAN support, and Jumbo Frame support, the switch provides a connection between the Ethernet controller integrated on the mainboard and external Ethernet systems.

SBM-GEM-001
Chipset
  • Broadcom BCM5345M
Internal Ports
  • Ten 1-Gbps downlink ports for LAN interfaces of the server blades (capable of 14 internal ports)
External Uplink Ports
  • Ten 1-Gbps uplink RJ-45 ports
Type
  • Layer-2 switch
Bandwidth
  • 24 Gbps
Trunking
  • Link aggregation support
Jumbo Frame Support
  • Up to 9k bytes
Remote Management
  • Browser-based management
Protocols
  • Spanning Tree, Rapid Spanning Tree, and Multiple Spanning Tree protocols (802.1D/1w)
OS
  • Firmware upgradeable

Gbit Ethernet Switch
Gigabit Ethernet
Pass-Thru Module

SBM-GEM-002

Pass-Through
The Gigabit Ethernet Pass-through Module (part ID SBM-GEM-002) is a non-configurable pass through module that includes fourteen 1-Gb/s external uplink (RJ45) ports and fourteen internal 1-Gb/s downlink ports for the SuperBlade™'s LAN interfaces. This module also has two internal Ethernet paths to the CMM(s) for viewing module temperature and voltage (but not for configuration since all connections are fixed).


SBM-GEM-002
Chipset
  • Broadcom 5464
Internal Ports
  • Ten 1-Gbps downlink ports for LAN interfaces of server blades (capable of 14 internal ports)
External Uplink Ports
  • Fourteen 1-Gbps uplink RJ-45 ports
Remote Management
  • Browser-based management
Protocols
  • N/A


Infiniband Modules

Gbit Ethernet Switch
Infiniband Switch

Infiniband Switch Module
The InfiniBand Switch Module (part ID SBM-IBS-001) is a switch-based, point-to-point bi-directional serial link system. It provides high-speed interconnectivity among the blade modules and to external InfiiniBand peripherals. The InfiniBand switch supports 4X DDR connections – 20 gigabits per second – the fastest currently offered in the industry.


SBM-IBS-001 (IB Switch)
Chipset
  • Mellanox InfiniScale III
Internal Ports
  • Ten 4x DDR internal copper ports (capable of 14)
External Uplink Ports
  • Ten 4x DDR external copper ports
Bandwidth
  • 4x DDR (20Gbps) non-blocking architecture 960Gbps total switch bandwidth (24-port)
Latency
  • 160ns port-to-port switch latency
Management
  • In-band InfiniBand IBML, Command-Line Interface (CLI)
Power Consumption
  • 34W

Gbit Ethernet Switch
IBH-001

Gbit Ethernet Switch
IBH-002
InfiniBand Mezanine HCA Cards
For any blade to access the InfiniBand module, it must have an InfiniBand mezzanine HCA card installed on its mainboard. The AOC-IBH-001 and AOC-IBH-002 mezzanine cards provide this 20Gbps connectivity (4x DDR) through the backplane to the InfiniBand switch module.


AOC-IBH-001 (Mezzanine HCA)
Chipset
  • Mellanox InfiniHost III Ex DDR
InfiniBand Ports
  • Dual 4x DDR 20Gbps ports
Power Consumption
  • 10.4W typical/ 11W max


AOC-IBH-002 (Mezzanine HCA)
Chipset
  • Mellanox InfiniHost III Lx DDR
InfiniBand Ports
  • Single 4x DDR 20Gbps port
Power Consumption
  • 10.4W typical/ 11W max

 

 

 

 

 

Compartilhe esta página nas redes sociais!
 

Veja depoimentos de alguns clientes.

 

Veja abaixo nossos prazos de entrega: 

1 DIA ÚTIL: ESPÍRITO SANTO: Vitória, Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Vila Velha, Guarapari, Serra, Cariacica, Linhares, Colatina, Aracruz, Viana, Itapemirim, Afonso Cláudio, Venda Nova do Imigrante, São Mateus e Viana. MINAS GERAIS: Araxá, Barbacena, Belo Horizonte, Betim, Carangola, Conselheiro Lafaiete, Contagem, Divinópolis, Governador Valadares, Ipatinga, Januária, João Monlevade, Juiz de Fora, Lavras, Manhuaçu, Montes Claros, Patos de Minas, Poços de Caldas, Pouso Alegre, Sete Lagoas, Teófilo Otoni, Timóteo, Uberaba, Uberlândia, Varginha e Viçosa. RIO DE JANEIRO: Rio de Janeiro, Campos dos Goitacazes, Duque de Caxias, Nova Iguaçu, Petrópolis, São Gonçalo, SÃO PAULO: Americana, Araraquara, Bauru, Campinas, Diadema, Guarulhos, Idaiatuba, Jundiaí, Limeira, Mauá, Mogi das Cruzes, Osasco, Paulínia, Piracicaba, Ribeirão Preto, Santo André, Santos, São Bernardo do Campo, São Caetano do Sul, São Carlos, São José do Rio Preto, São José dos Campos, Sorocaba, Taubaté, Barueri, Carapicuíba, Franca, Hortolândia, Itaquaquecetuba, Marília, Presidente Prudente, São Paulo, São Vicente, Suzano e Taboão da Serra.

2 DIAS ÚTEIS: ALAGOAS: Maceió,Arapiraca, Palmeira dos Índios, Rio Largo, Penedo, União dos Palmares, São Miguel dos Campos, Santana do Ipanema, Delmiro Gouveia, Coruripe, Marechal Deodoro, Campo Alegre, Atalaia, Teotônio Vilela, Girau do Ponciano, Pilar, São Luís do Quitunde, São Sebastião, São José da Tapera e Maragogi. BAHIA: Salvador,Feira de Santana, Vitória da Conquista, Itabuna, Ilhéus, Barreiras, Juazeiro, Camaçari, Lauro de Freitas, Simões Filho, Alagoinhas, Eunápolis, Teixeira de Freitas, Porto Seguro e Paulo Afonso, Jequié, Alagoinhas. DISTRITO FEDERAL: Brasília, GOIÁS: Goiânia, Anápolis,Rio Verde, Luziânia, Formosa, Itambiara, Jataí, Porangatu, Catalão, Caldas Novas, Goianésia, Mineiros, Cristalina, Aparecida de Goiânia, Bela Vista de Goiás, Senador Canedo e Trindade. MATO GROSSO: Cuiabá, Rondonópolis, Várzea Grande, Barra das Garças, Sinop, Tangará da Serra, Cáceres, Comodoro, Primavera do Leste, Sapezal, Alta Floresta, Sorriso, Lucas do Rio Verde, Pontes e Lacerda, Juína, Nova Mutum e Barra do Bugres. MATO GROSSO DO SUL: Campo Grande, Corumbá, Dourados, Três Lagoas, Ponta Porã, Naviraí, Aquidauana, Sidrolândia, Chapadão do Sul, Paranaíba e Nova Andradina.MARANHÃO: Açailândia, Alcântara, Ana Purus, Bacabal, Bacuri, Balsas, Barra da Corda, Barão de Grajaú, Barreirinhas, Benedito Leite, Buriticupu, Brejo, Carolina, Caxias, Chapadinha, Codó, Colinas, Coroatá, Cururupu, Graça Aranha, Grajaú, Guimarães, Imperatriz, Itapecuru-Mirim, Lago Verde, Norte, Paço do Limiar, Pedreiras, Pinheiro, Santa Helena, Santa Inês, São Luís, São Vicente Ferrer, São José de Ribamar, Timon, Tutoia, Viana, Vitorino Freire, Zé Doca.PARAÍBA: Alagoa Grande, Alagoa Nova, Araruna, Areia, Bananeiras, Bayeux, Baía da Traição, Belém, Boa Vista, Bom Jesus, Boqueirão, Cabaceiras, Cabedelo, Cachoeira dos Índios, Caiçara, Cajazeiras, Campina Grande, Catolé da Rocha, Conceição, Cruz do Espírito Santo, Fagundes, Guarabira, Ingá, Itabaiana , Itaporanga, João Pessoa, Livramento, Lucena, Mamanguape, Mataraca, Patos, Paulista, Picuí, Pilar, Pocinhos, Pombal, Princesa Isabel, Rio Tinto, Santa Rita, São João do Cariri, São José da Lagoa Tapada, Sapé, Soledade, Sousa, Sumé, Taperoá, Teixeira, Uiraúna. PARANÁ: Curitiba, Londrina, Maringá, Ponta Grossa, Foz do Iguaçu, Cascavel, São José dos Pinhais, Colombo, Guarapuava, Paranaguá, Apucarana, Pinhais, Araucária, Toledo, Campo Largo, Arapongas, Umuarama, Almirante Tamandaré, Cambé, Campo Mourão, Piraquara, Sarandi, Paranavaí, Fazenda Rio Grande, Francisco Beltrão, Pato Branco, Telêmaco Borba, Castro, Cianorte, Irati, Rolândia , União da Vitória, Prudentópolis, Cornélio Procópio, Ibiporã, Marechal Cândido Rondon, Lapa, Santo Antônio da Platina, Jacarezinho, Palmas, São Mateus do Sul, Medianeira, Paiçandu, Campina Grande do Sul, Jaguariaíva, Pitanga, Guaratuba, Mandaguari, Matinhos, Bandeirantes. PERNAMBUCO: Recife, São Lourenço da Mata, Jaboatão dos Guararapes, Igarassu, Olinda, Abreu e Lima, Caruaru, Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Paulista, Ipojuca, Petrolina, Serra Talhada, Cabo de Santo Agostinho, Araripina, Camaragibe, Gravatá, Vitória de Santo Antão, Goiana, Garanhuns, Carpina, Paulista, Garanhuns, Salgueiro, Arcoverde, São Lourenço da Mata. PIAUÍ: Teresina, Parnaíba, José de Freitas, Picos, Oeiras, Piripiri, Miguel Alves, Floriano, São Raimundo Nonato, Campo Maior, Luís Correia, Barras, Cocal, União, Piracuruca, Altos, Batalha, Esperantina, Corrente. RIO GRANDE DO NORTE: Angicos, Agreste Potiguar, Baixa Verde, Borborema Potiguar, Chapada do Apodi, Litoral Nordeste, Litoral Sul, Macaíba, Macau, Médio Oeste, Mossoró, Natal, Pau dos Ferros, Seridó Ocidental, Seridó Oriental, Serra de São Miguel, Serra de Santana, Umarizal e Vale do Açu. RIO GRANDE DO SUL: Porto Alegre, Alvorada, Caxias do Sul, Passo Fundo, Pelotas, Sapucaia do Sul, Canoas, Uruguaiana, Santa Maria, Santa Cruz do Sul, Gravataí, Cachoeirinha, Viamão, Bagé, Novo Hamburgo, Bento Gonçalves, São Leopoldo, Erechim, Rio Grande, Guaíba. SANTA CATARINA: Joinville, Balneário Camboriú, Florianópolis, Brusque, Blumenau, Tubarão, São José, São Bento do Sul, Criciúma, Caçador, Chapecó, Concórdia, Itajaí, Camboriú, Lages, Navegantes, Jaraguá do Sul, Rio do Sul, Palhoça, Araranguá. SERGIPE: Aracaju, Poço Redondo, Nossa Senhora do Socorro, Capela, Lagarto, Itaporanga d'Ajuda, Itabaiana, Propriá, São Cristóvão, Porto da Folha, Estância, Laranjeiras, Tobias Barreto, Boquim, Itabaianinha, Barra dos Coqueiros, Simão Dias, Canindé de São Francisco, Nossa Senhora da Glória, Nossa Senhora das Dores.

3 DIAS ÚTEIS: ACRE: Rio Branco, Brasiléia, Cruzeiro do Sul, Feijó, Plácido de Castro, Sena Madureira, Senador Guiomard, Tarauacá, Xapuri. AMAZONAS:Manaus, Parintins, Itacoatiara, Manacapuru, Coari, Tefé, Tabatinga, Maués, Manicoré, Humaitá, Iranduba, Eirunepé, Autazes. AMAPÁ: Macapá, Santana, Laranjal do Jari, Oiapoque, Mazagão, Porto Grande, Tartarugalzinho, Vitória do Jari, Calçoene, Pedra Branca do Amapari. BAHIA: Feira de Santana,Ilhéus, Juazeiro, Vitória da Conquista, CEARÁ: Fortaleza, Juazeiro do Norte, Crato, Sobral, Itapipoca, Iguatu, Quixadá, Caucaia, Maracanaú, Maranguape, Canindé, Crateús, Aquiraz, Pacatuba, Quixeramobim, Russas, Aracati, Tianguá, Icó. PARÁ: Belém, Ananindeua, Santarém, PARAÍBA: Campina Grande,PERNAMBUCO: Caruaru, Jaboatão dos Guararapes, Olinda, RONDÔNIA: Porto Velho, Ji-Paraná, Ariquemes, Cacoal, Vilhena, Jaru, Rolim de Moura, Guajará-Mirim, Ouro Preto do Oeste, Pimenta Bueno, Buritis, Machadinho D’Oeste, Espigão D’Oeste, Alta Floresta D’Oeste, Nova Mamoré, Presidente Médici, São Miguel do Guaporé, Candeias do Jamari. RORAIMA: Boa Vista, Rorainópolis, Caracaraí, Alto Alegre, Mucajaí, Cantá, Bonfim. TOCANTINS: Palmas, Araguaína, Gurupi, Porto Nacional, Paraíso do Tocantins, Araguatins, Guaraí, Tocantinópolis.

* Prazo válido para entrega por SEDEX e / ou transporte aéreo. Para transporte rodoviário Consulte-nos.

 

  Switches     Promoções     No Break     vendas@sinergiainformatica.com.br     Nossa Localização     (Interno e Externo)     Serviços     Storage - Backup     Workstation     Periféricos para Servidores HP     Servidor de Impressão     Servidores     Monitor Industrial     No Break     Plotters     Garantia     Principal     Placa Controladora SATA - SCSI RAID - SAS     Processadores     Servidores Corporativos     Parceiros     Scanner     Projetores     Linha de Fornecimento     Software     Impressoras     Memórias     Empresa     Leitores Biométricos     Disco Rígido - HD     Apple     Suporte aos usuários     Segurança de dados     Contatos     Placa de video (GPU)     RSS 2.0     Disco Rigido     Storage  


Cadastre seu e-mail para receber noticias.